Posted on

Fatsia Japonica (Paperplant)

Scientific name: Fatsia japonica
Common name(s): Japanese fatsia, paperplant
Origin: Japan
Family: Araliaceae
Light: medium to high
Watering: allow some surface drying of the soil between waterings
Fertilizing: all purpose blend every 2 monthsImage result for fatsia japonica

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *