Posted on

Echeveria

Scientific name: Echeveria
Common name(s): Varies by variety
Origin: Dry desert regions mostly in Mexico
Family: Crassulaceae
Light: high to very high
Watering: water thoroughly then allow soil to dry out before watering again
Fertilizing: cactus/succulent mix every 2 months during spring and summer – less, if any in fall and winter

Image result for Echeveria

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *