Scientific name: Philodendron
Common name(s): varies by variety
Origin: Puerto Rico, Jamaica, and Central America
Family: Araceae
Light: high to low
Watering: moderate
Fertilizing: all purpose mix every 2-3 months
Philodendrons are one of the toughest groups of indoor foliage plants. They come in many different varieties and a wide range of sizes, colors, and shapes. All have the ability to grow and thrive under poor conditions.

Related image

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *